2019 FF Original Draft Order


#1

ROUND ONE

Pick 1. Crazy Bomber – Sam Walsh (Carlton)
Pick 2. Jefferson – Bailey Smith (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 3. Alber_Goodthur – Izak Rankine (Gold Coast)
Pick 4. topdon – Connor Rozee (Port Adelaide)
Pick 5. Alber_Goodthur – Jack Lukosios (Gold Coast)
Pick 6. Smoten – Jackson Hately (GWS)
Pick 7. Vandrs – Jordan Clark (Geelong)
Pick 8. wezza – Jye Caldwell (GWS)
Pick 9. Alber_Goodthur – Xavier Duursma (Port Adelaide)
Pick 10. Windy Dill – Tarryn Thomas (North Melbourne)
Pick 11. Smoten – Zak Butters (Port Adelaide)
Pick 12. topdon – Chayce Jones (Adelaide)
Pick 13. Stoops – Isaac Quaynor (Collingwood)
Pick 14. Alber_Goodthur – Liam Stocker (Carlton)
Pick 15. Dunlop – Riley Collier-Dawkins (Richmond)
Pick 16. Alber_Goodthur – Jez McLennen (Gold Coast)
Pick 17. topdon – Noah Balta (Richmond)
Pick 18. Alber_Goodthur – Xavier O’Halloran (GWS)

ROUND TWO

Pick 19. Alber_Goodthur – Luke Foley (West Coast)
Pick 20. Jefferson – Ely Smith (Brisbane)
Pick 21. Vandrs – Ned McHenry (Adelaide)
Pick 22. topdon – James Cousins (Hawthorn)
Pick 23. Dunlop – Rhylee West (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 24. Smoten – Adam Saad (Essendon)
Pick 25. Vandrs – Anthony Miles (Gold Coast)
Pick 26. wezza – Bailey Scott (North Melbourne)
Pick 27. Blummers – Brett Bewley (Fremantle)
Pick 28. Windy Dill – Corey Ellis (Richmond)
Pick 29. fogdog – Tom Sparrow (Melbourne)
Pick 30. fogdog – #Michael Gibbons (Carlton)
Pick 31. Crazy Bomber – Willem Drew (Port Adelaide)
Pick 32. Dunlop – James Rowbottom (Sydney)
Pick 33. Alber_Goodthur – Jordan Roughead (Collingwood)
Pick 34. Crazy Bomber – Adam Kennedy (GWS)
Pick 35. Alber_Goodthur – Matt Guelfi (Essendon)
Pick 36. Crazy Bomber – Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

ROUND THREE

Pick 37. Smoten – Eric Hipwood (Brisbane)
Pick 38. wezza – Jack Graham (Richmond)
Pick 39. Dunlop – Charlie Spargo (Melbourne)
Pick 40. topdon – Billy Stretch (Melbourne)
Pick 41. Dunlop – Jon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
Pick 42. Smoten – Luke Valente (Fremantle)
Pick 43. Vandrs – Willie Rioli (West Coast)
Pick 44. Alber_Goodthur – Mark Hutchings (West Coast)
Pick 45. Blummers – #Harry Jones (Hawthorn)
Pick 46. Windy Dill – #Harrison Wigg (Gold Coast)
Pick 47. Smoten – #Ben Ronke (Sydney)
Pick 48. wezza – Darcy Moore (Collingwood)
Pick 49. Stoops – Luke Brown (Adelaide)
Pick 50. Allblack – Ed Phillips (St Kilda)
Pick 51. Allblack – Chris Burgess (Gold Coast)
Pick 52. fogdog – Nick Blakey (Sydney)
Pick 53. Dunlop – Tom Berry (Brisbane)
Pick 54. Crazy Bomber – Matt de Boer (GWS)

ROUND FOUR

Pick 55. Vandrs – Ben Cavarra (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 56. Jefferson – Jack Petruccelle (West Coast)
Pick 57. Crazy Bomber – David Cuningham (Carlton)
Pick 58. topdon – Jarryn Geary (St Kilda)
Pick 59. Dunlop – Dane Rampe (Sydney)
Pick 60. Smoten – Tom Barrass (West Coast)
Pick 61. Vandrs – Taylor Walker (Adelaide)
Pick 62. wezza – #Francis Watson (West Coast)
Pick 63. Blummers – Ethan Hughes (Fremantle)
Pick 64. Crazy Bomber – Josh Battle (St Kilda)
Pick 65. Crazy Bomber – Bailey Banfield (Fremantle)
Pick 66. Dunlop – Alex Fasolo (Carlton)
Pick 67. Stoops – Alex Rance (Richmond)
Pick 68. Blummers – Mason Wood (North Melbourne)
Pick 69. Allblack – Matt Parker (St Kilda)
Pick 70. Crazy Bomber – #Stefan Giro (Fremantle)
Pick 71. fogdog – Mark Blicavs (Geelong)
Pick 72. fogdog – Daniel Venables (West Coast)

ROUND FIVE

Pick 73. Neela – Max King (St Kilda)
Pick 74. Jefferson – Tom Hickey (West Coast)
Pick 75. Dunlop – Robbie Tarrant (North Melbourne)
Pick 76. topdon – Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
Pick 77. fogdog – #Will Golds (Hawthorn)
Pick 78. saladin – Quinton Narkle (Geelong)
Pick 79. Crazy Bomber – #Brody Mihocek (Collingwood)
Pick 80. Stoops – Jack Watts (Port Adelaide)
Pick 81. Blummers – Callum L. Brown (Collingwood)
Pick 82. Windy Dill – Nick Hind (St Kilda)
Pick 83. saladin – Boyd Woodcock (Port Adelaide)
Pick 84. Dunlop – Joel Smith (Melbourne)
Pick 85. Stoops – Shane Edwards (Richmond)
Pick 86. Neela – Kieran Briggs (GWS)
Pick 87. Allblack – Lin Jong (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 88. Mad Bomber – Sam Collins (Gold Coast)
Pick 89. fogdog – Matt Scharenberg (Collingwood)
Pick 90. Fudge – #Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide)

ROUND SIX

Pick 91. wimmera – Sam B. Reid (Sydney)
Pick 92. Jefferson – Marty ■■■■ (Melbourne)
Pick 93. Mad Bomber – Jeremy Finlayson (GWS)
Pick 94. topdon – Josh Daicos (Collingwood)
Pick 95. fogdog – Charlie Cameron (Brisbane)
Pick 96. Smoten – #Nick Holman (Gold Coast)
Pick 97. Vandrs – Taylor Duryea (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 98. wezza – Sam Sturt (Fremantle)
Pick 99. Blummers – Dan McStay (Brisbane)
Pick 100. Windy Dill – Tom Williamson (Carlton)
Pick 101. saladin – Will Hayes (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 102. fogdog – #Shane Mumford (GWS)
Pick 103. Stoops – Bailey Dale (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 104. wimmera – #Tom Atkins (Geelong)
Pick 105. Allblack – Ryan Lester (Brisbane)
Pick 106. Mad Bomber – Ben King (Gold Coast)
Pick 107. Neela – Ben Long (St Kilda)
Pick 108. Stoops – Marley Williams (North Melbourne)

ROUND SEVEN

Pick 109. Blummers – Connor McFadyen (Brisbane)
Pick 110. Jefferson – Justin McInerney (Sydney)
Pick 111. Stoops – Sam Gray (Port Adelaide)
Pick 112. topdon – Josh Walker (Brisbane)
Pick 113. fogdog – Brayden Ham (Essendon)
Pick 114. Smoten – Josh Bruce (St Kilda)
Pick 115. Vandrs – Karl Amon (Port Adelaide)
Pick 116. Blummers – #Callum Wilkie (St Kilda)
Pick 117. Windy Dill – Tommy Sheridan (GWS)
Pick 118. saladin – Jack Ross (Richmond)
Pick 119. wezza – Griffin Logue (Fremantle)
Pick 120. Stoops – Eddie Betts (Adelaide)
Pick 121. wimmera – David Mirra (Hawthorn)
Pick 122. Allblack – Dan Menzel (Sydney)
Pick 123. Mad Bomber – Jack Lonie (St Kilda)
Pick 124. Neela – Phil Davis (GWS)
Pick 125. Fudge – Braydon Preuss (Melbourne)

ROUND EIGHT

Pick 126. Neela – Jarrod Brander (West Coast)
Pick 127. Jefferson – Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
Pick 128. Fudge – Sam Wright (North Melbourne)
Pick 129. topdon – Scott Thompson (North Melbourne)
Pick 130. wezza – Cedric Cox (Brisbane)
Pick 131. wimmera – Harry Talor (Geelong)
Pick 132. Vandrs – Sam Day (Gold Coast)
Pick 133. wezza – Brent Daniels (GWS)
Pick 134. Vandrs – Tom Joyce (Brisbane)
Pick 135. Windy Dill – Nathan Hrovat (North Melbourne)
Pick 136. saladin – Josh Schache (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 137. wezza – Ian Hill (GWS)
Pick 138. Neela – Daniel Lloyd (GWS)
Pick 139. Neela – Easton Wood (Western Bulldogs)
Pick 140. Allblack – #Tom Jok (Essendon)
Pick 141. Mad Bomber – Gary Rohan (Geelong)
Pick 142. wimmera – Brayden Ainsworth (West Coast)
Pick 143. Fudge – Shane Kersten (Fremantle)

ROUND NINE

Pick 144. Neela – Heath Grundy (Sydney)
Pick 145. Jefferson – #Jonathon Marsh (St Kilda)
Pick 146. Smoten – Jesse Joyce (Gold Coast)
Pick 147. Blummers – Curtis Taylor (North Melbourne)
Pick 148. Windy Dill – Conor Glass (Hawthorn)
Pick 149. saladin – Jarrod Garlett (Carlton)
Pick 150. Neela – Ben Jacobs (North Melbourne)
Pick 151. wimmera – Kieran Jack (Sydney)
Pick 152. Allblack – #Mark Baguley (Essendon)
Pick 153. Mad Bomber – Gryan Miers (Geelong)
Pick 154. wimmera – #Sam Draper (Essendon)
Pick 155. Fudge – Charlie Dixon (Port Adelaide)

ROUND TEN

Pick 156. wimmera – Shaun McKernan (Essendon)
Pick 157. Jefferson – Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
Pick 158. Blummers – Nathan Broad (Richmond)
Pick 159. Windy Dill – Hamish Brayshaw (West Coast)
Pick 160. saladin – Nick Shipley (GWS)
Pick 161. Stoops – Oleg Markov (Richmond)
Pick 162. wimmera – Darcy Gardiner (Brisbane)
Pick 163. Allblack – Alex Sexton (Gold Coast)
Pick 164. Mad Bomber – Billy Longer (St Kilda)
Pick 165. wimmera – #Darragh Joyce (St Kilda)
Pick 166. Fudge – Ben Reid (Collingwood)

ROUND ELEVEN

Pick 167. Jefferson – Andrew Phillips (Carlton)
Pick 168. Windy Dill – Neville Jetta (Melbourne)
Pick 169. saladin – #Luke Lavender (Essendon)
Pick 170. Allblack – Andy Otten (Adelaide)
Pick 171. Mad Bomber – #Sam Fletcher (Gold Coast)
Pick 172. Neela – Sam Taylor (GWS)
Pick 173. Fudge – Dave Astbury (Richmond)

ROUND TWELVE

Pick 174. saladin – Jake Kolodjashnij (Geelong)
Pick 175. Mad Bomber – Bailey Rice (St Kilda)
Pick 176. Fudge – Travis Varcoe (Collingwood)

ROUND THIRTEEN

Pick 177. saladin – Todd Marshall (Port Adelaide)
Pick 178. Mad Bomber – Tim O’Brien (Hawthorn)
Pick 179. Fudge – James Frawley (Hawthorn)

ROUND FOURTEEN

Pick 180. Fudge – Taylor Garner (North Melbourne)

LTI REPLACEMENT ROUND

Pick 181. Alber_Goodthur (Daw) - Kamdyn McIntosh (Richmond)
Pick 182. Windy Dill (Docherty) - Jarrod Pickett (Carlton)
Pick 183. saladin (Picken) - Darcy Fort (Geelong)
Pick 183. Stoops (Lever) - Daniel Talia (Adelaide)
Pick 184. Allblack (Nic Nat) - Aaron Sandilands (Fremantle)
Pick 185. Mad Bomber (Scully) - Joel Garner (Port Adelaide)
Pick 186. Neela (Mitchell) -Sam Switkowski (Fremantle)


closed #2

opened #3

#4

Pick 1: Sam Walsh


#5

Pick 2: Bailey Smith ©


2019 FF Original Draft Discussion Thread
#6

Pick 3: Issac Rankine


#7

Pick 4: Connor Rozee


#8

Pick 5: Jack lukosious


#9

Pick 6: Jackson Hately (GWS)


#10

Pick 7 : Jordan Clark ( GEL)


#11

Pick 8 : Jye Caldwell (GWS)


#12

Pick 9: Xavier Duursma


closed #13

opened #14

#15

Pick 10. Tarryn Thomas (NM)


#16

Pick 11. Zak Butters (Port)


#17

Pick 12: Chayce Jones (Adelaide)


#18

Pick 13. Isaac Quaynor (Collingwood)


#19

Pick 14: Liam Stocker


#20

Selection #15: Dunlop - Riley Collier-Dawkins