FF Original Hall of Fame


#1

2017 Bomberblitz Premier: WINDY DILL
Windy Dill (1521) def Awesome Scotty (1407)

Windy Dill 2017 Premiership Side:
B: David Swallow - Sam Docherty - Zac Williams
HB: Kamdyn McIntosh - Andrew Mackie - Nathan Broad
C: Rory Sloane - Josh Kennedy - Jarryd Lyons
HF: Chad Wingard- Jack Gunston - Pearce Hanley
F: Tom Lynch - Keegan Brooksby - Jonathon Griffin
R: Sam Jacobs - Steele Sidebottom - Jack Steele
Int: Jacob Townsend - Tim Broomhead - Tom Barrass - Billie Smedts

Wooden Spoon: Jefferson
Norm Smith Medal: Rory Sloane (149)
FF Dunlop Medal: Tom Mitchell (65 votes)
2nd Place: Patrick Dangerfield & Sam Docherty (49 votes)
3rd Place: Zach Merrett (41 votes)





2016 Bomberblitz Premier: WESTOZZIEBOMBER
(westozziebomber 1678 def. You Shall Be Smoten 1358)

Westozziebomber Premiership Side:
B: Matt Rosa - Liam Picken - Matthew Boyd
HB: David MacKay - Daniel Talia - James Kelly
C: Isaack Smith - David Mundy - Nathan Jones
HF: Brent Harvey - Jack Watts - Jimmy Bartel
F: Daniel Wells - Nick Riewoldt - Shaun Higgins
R: Aaron Sandilands - Trent Cotchin - Scott Thompson
Int: Trent Dumont - Sam Fisher - Shane Edwards - Levi Casboult

Wooden Spoon: Allblack
Norm Smith Medal: Nick Riewoldts (200)
FF Brownlow Medal: Zach Merrett (24 votes)





2015 Bomberblitz Champion: WINDY DILL
(Windy Dill 1544 def Crazy Bomber 1508)

Premiership Side:
B: Clancee Pearce, Michael Hurley, Garrick Ibbotson
HB: Pearce Hanley, Jack Grimes, Kade Kolodjashnij
C: Rory Sloane, Jack Ziebell, Zac Williams
HF: Steele Sidebottom, Tom T. Lynch, Chad Wingard
F: Jamie Elliott, Jack Gunston, Robbie Tarrant
R: Sam Jacobs, Josh P. Kennedy, Andrew Carrazzo

Wooden Spoon: Stoops
Dunlop Medal: No Count
Norm Smith Medal: ?





2014 Bomberblitz Champion: CRAZY BOMBER
(Crazy Bomber 1505 def. Fudge 1369)

Crazy Bomber’s Premiership Side:
B: Simon White - Eric Mackenzie -Grant Birchall
HB: Will Schofield - Alex Rance -Nick Malceski
C: Danyle Pearce -Chris Judd -Brent Stanton
HF: Paul Chapman - Josh J Kennedy -Leigh Adams
F: Josh Hill - Justin Westhoff - Stewart Crameri
R: Matthew Lobbe - Jordan Lewis - Kayne Turner

Wooden Spoon: Allblack
Norm Smith: Jordan Lewis (149)
Dunlop Medal: Josh P Kennedy & Tom Rockliff (27 votes)





2013 Bomberblitz Champion: STOOPS
(Stoops 1784 def. Fudge 1546)

Stoops’ Premiership Side:
B: Liam Picken - Eric MacKenzie - Jarryn Geary
HB: Andrew Mackie - Ted Richards - Ryan Lester
C; Dane Swan - Trent Cotchin - Dion Prestia
HF: Richard Douglas - Nick Riewoldt - Jack Steven
F: Ben McGlynn - Steve Johnson - Daniel Wells
R: Shane Mumford - Scott Thompson - Nathan Van Berlo

Wooden Spoon: Special Agent Johnny Utah
Dunlop Medal: Gary Ablett (35 votes)
Norm Smith:





2012 Bomberblitz Champion: FUDGE
(Fudge def. 1432 You Shall Be Smoten 1414)

Fudge’s Premiership Side:
B: Matthew Suckling - Brent Guerra - Heath Scotland
HB: Micheal Firrito - Matthew Scarlett - Nick Maxwell
C: Leigh Montagna -Matthew Boyd - Kade Simpson
HF: Jude Bolton -Adam Goodes -Ryan O’Keefe
F: Brent Harvey -David Hale -Eddie Betts
R: Will Minson -Sam Mitchell - Lenny Hayes

Wooden Spoon: Special Agent Johnny Utah
Dunlop Medal: Dayne Beams (26 votes)
Norm Smith: Matthew Boyd (125)





2011 Bomberblitz Champion: FOGDOG
(Fogdog 1587 def. Screw Flanders 1517)

Fogdog’s Premiership Side:
B: James Kelly - Brendon Goddard - Brett Deledio
HB: Danny Stanley -Greg Broughton -Jason Tutt
C: Jack Steven -Brent Moloney -Jordie McKenzie
HF: Dayne Beams -Travis Cloke -Dion Prestia
F: Justin Koschitzke -Brad Ottens -Jared Brennan
R: Stef Martin -Micheal Rischetelli -Jimmy Bartel

Wooden Spoon: Windy Dill
Dunlop Medal: Liam Shiels (20 votes)
Norm Smith: Dayne Beams (129)





2010 Bomberblitz Champion: FUDGE
(Fudge 1549 def. Crazy Bomber 1467)

Fudge’s Premiership Side:
B: Brad Green - Cameron Bruce - Paul Bevan
HB: Leigh Harding - Heath Scotland - Ashley McGrath
C: Shane Tuck - Jimmy Bartel - Leigh Montagna
HF: Kade Simpson - Scott McMahon - Nathan Eagleton
F: Brent Harvey - Corey Jones - Ben Warren
R: Ben Hudson - Sam Mitchell - Lenny Hayes

Wooden Spoon: Special Agent Johnny Utah
Dunlop Medal: Dane Swan (28 votes)
Norm Smith Medal: Brad Green (135)





2009 Bomberblitz Champion: CRAZY BOMBER
(Crazy Bomber 1535 def. Fudge 1512)

Crazy Bomber’s Premiership Side:
B: Rhyce Shaw - Josh Drummond -Grant Birchall
HB: Nathan Lovett-Murray -Raph Clarke - Luke Hodge
C: Dom Cassisi - Kane Cornes -Brent Stanton
HF: Shaun Burgoyne -Gary Ablett -Colin Sylvia
F: Brett Deledio -Mitch Hahn -Robin Nahas
R: Brad Ottens -Leigh Adams -Chris Judd

Wooden Spoon: Blummers
Dunlop Medal: Dane Swan (25 votes)
Norm Smith Medal: Brent Stanton (139)





2008 Bomberblitz Champion: FUDGE
(Fudge 1560 def. Billy Bucket 1369)

Fudge’s Premiership Side:
B: Chance Bateman - Joel Bowden -Simon Buckley
HB: Heath Scotland- Craig Bolton - Michael Osborne
C: Rob Harvey -Jimmy Bartel - Shane Tuck
HF: Paul Medhurst - Brad Fisher -Leon Davis
F: Danyle Pearce - Jason Porplyzia - Adam Schneider
R: Brendan Lade -Sam Mitchell -Lenny Hayes

Wooden Spoon: Blummers
Dunlop Medal: Jimmy Bartel (21 votes)
Norm Smith Medal: Peter Burgoyne (151)





2007 Bomberblitz Champion: DUNLOP

Dunlop’s Premiership Side:
B: Andrew Carrazzo - Darren Milburn- Graham Johncock
HB: Shane Birss - Brett Jones - Michael Wilson
C: Nathan Foley - Scott West - Shane O’Bree
HF: Ryan Jackson - Matthew Bate - Luke Power
F: Shannon Grant - Matthew Richardson -Kade Simpson
R: Guy Richards - Matthew Priddis - Daniel Cross

Wooden Spoon: Snavey
Norm Smith Medallist: Shane Birss





2006 Bomberblitz Champion: FUDGE

Runner up: Dunlop
Wooden Spoon: Gustafah


#2

League Records:

Highest Ever Scores:

  1. 1784 – Stoops vs. Fudge, Grand Final, 2013

  2. 1773 – Screw Flanders vs. fogdog – Round 18, 2011

  3. 1764 – Screw Flanders vs. Awesome Scotty – Round 7, 2009

  4. 1760 – Screw Flanders vs. Allblack – Round 20, 2011

  5. 1748 – Screw Flanders vs. Awesome Scotty – Round 7, 2011

  6. 1731 – Fudge vs. Awesome Scotty – Round 20, 2011

  7. 1725 – Fudge vs. Billy_Bucket – Round 9, 2010

  8. 1701 – Fudge vs. wimmera – Round 5, 2009

  9. 1700 – Fudge vs. Special Agent Johnny Utah – Round 10, 2010

  10. 1699 – Crazy Bomber vs. Kozza – Round 8, 2011

    Lowest Ever Scores:

  11. 255 - Awesome Scotty vs. Kozza, Rd 13, 2012*

  12. 779 - Special Agent Johnny Utah vs. Allblack, Rd 1, 2012

  13. 804 - The_Mad_Bomber vs. Special Agent Johnny Utah, Rd 6, 2011

  14. 818 - wimmera vs. Dunlop, Rd 4, 2011

  15. 825 - Windy Dill vs. Special Agent Johnny Utah, Rd 7, 2011

  16. 826 - wimmera vs. Awesome Scotty, Rd 1, 2011

  17. 854 - Special Agent Johnny Utah vs. The_Mad_Bomber, Rd 1, 2013

  18. 872 - Blummers vs. wimmera, Rd 2, 2009

  19. 872 - Special Agent Johnny Utah vs. free spirit, Rd 2, 2012

  20. 875 - The_Mad_Bomber vs. Awesome Scotty, Rd 2, 2011

  21. 875 - Allblack vs. The_Mad_Bomber, Rd 14, 2016

  22. 901 - Awesome Scotty vs. Crazy Bomber, Rd 10, 2012

  23. 912 - Allblack vs. Fudge, Rd 6, 2013

  24. 913 - jards vs. fogdog, Rd 15, 2011

  25. 917 - The_Mad_Bomber vs. Fudge, Rd 3, 2011

  26. 922 - free spirit vs. Screw Flanders, Rd 2, 2011

  27. 930 - Special Agent Johnny Utah vs. Fudge, Rd 10, 2010

  28. 930 - free spirit vs. Kozza, Rd 1, 2011

  29. 934 - Windy Dill vs. Kozza, Rd 13, 2011

  30. 936 - Awesome Scotty vs. Billy_Bucket, Rd 16, 2010

Individual Team High Scores:
Windy Dill – 1664 vs. fogdog, 2015 Preliminary Final
fogdog – 1656, vs. Windy Dill, Round 1, 2014
jards – 1652, vs. Vandrs, Round 9, 2013
Dunlop – 1646, vs. Kozza, Round 13, 2010
Allblack – 1644, vs. wimmera, Round 15, 2010
wezza – 1637, vs. Fudge, Rd 3, 2016
You Shall Be Smoten – 1628, vs. jards, Round 2, 2011
wimmera – 1623 - vs. You Shall Be Smoten, Round 14, 2008
Vandrs – 1614 vs. Crazy Bomber, Round 5, 2015
free spirit – 1585, vs. Utah, Round 9, 2013
Billy_Bucket – 1553, vs. Fudge, Round 1, 2009
Special Agent Johnny Utah – 1549, vs. Fudge, Round 17, 2014
Blummers – 1545, vs. fogdog, 2nd Qualifying Final, 2014
Awesome Scotty – 1519, vs. Kozza, Round 11, 2013
Kozza – 1514, vs. Special Agent Johnny Utah, Round 12, 2009
The_Mad_Bomber – 1506, vs. Screw Flanders, Round 15, 2011
topdon – 1455 vs. Windy Dill, Round 7, 2015


#3

*Coaches ranked by flags won, then by games won.
Club Records:

Fudge
2016 Record: 15th - 5 wins, 13 losses, 1 draw
2015 Record: 12th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2014 Record: 2nd (runner-up) - 16 wins, 7 losses
2013 Record: 2nd (runner-up) - 17 wins, 5 losses
2012 Record: 1st (premier) - 19 wins, 3 losses
2011 Record: 3rd - 17 wins, 3 losses
2010 Record: 1st (premier) - 18 wins, 3 losses
2009 Record: 2nd (runner-up) - 18 wins, 3 losses
2008 Record: 1st (premier) - 20 wins, 1 loss
2007 Record: 9th - 9 wins, 9 losses
2006 Record: 1st (premier) - exact record unknown

Overall Record:
Flags: 4
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 141
Losses: 46

2012 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Matthew Boyd - 73 votes
Runners Up: Sam Mitchell - 42.5 votes
Most Improved player: Matthew Boyd/Ryan O’Keefe
Best First Year Player: Will Minson
Best Clubman Award: Heath Scotland
Hall of Fame inductee: Brad Green

2011 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Matthew Boyd - 45.5 votes
Runners Up: Sam Mitchell - 42.5 votes
Most Improved player: Sam Mitchell
Best First Year Player: Matthew Boyd
Rising Star Award: Matthew Suckling
Best Clubman Award: Kade Simpson
Hall of Fame Inductee: Joel Bowden

2010 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Leigh Montagna - 59 votes
Runners Up: Lenny Hayes - 38.5
Most Improved player: Kade Simpson/Brad Green
Best First Year Player: Brent Harvey
Best Clubman: Lenny Hayes

2009 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Leigh Montagna - 50.5 votes
Runners Up: Sam Mitchell - 42
Most Improved player: Leon Davis/Sam Mitchell
Best First Year Players: Leigh Montagna
Best Clubman: Jimmy Bartel

2008 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Jimmy Bartel (58.5 votes)
Runners Up: Paul Medhurst/Shane Tuck (29)
Most Improved player: Jason Porplyzia
Best First Year Players: Paul Medhurst/Shane Tuck
Best Clubman: Chance Bateman

2007 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Jimmy Bartel - 63
Runners Up: Sam Mitchell/Joel Bowden - 31.5
Most Improved: Jimmy Bartel
Best First Year Player: A.Schneider
Best Clubman: Sam Mitchell

2006 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Jimmy Bartel - 41
Runners Up: Patrick Bowden - 35.5
Best Clubman: Robert Harvey

Crazy Bomber
2016 Record: 10th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2015 Record: 2nd (runner-up) - 16 wins, 7 losses
2014 Record: 1st (premier) - 17 wins, 5 losses
2013 Record: 5th - 16 wins, 5 losses
2012 Record: 3rd - 18 wins, 2 losses
2011 Record: 4th - 17 wins, 4 losses
2010 Record: 2nd (runner-up) - 18 wins, 3 losses
2009 Record: 1st (premier) - 16 wins, 5 losses, 1 draw
2008 Record: 7th - 11 wins, 8 losses
2007 Record: 3rd - 14 wins, 7 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 2
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 143
Losses: 46
Draws: 1

2014 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Jordan Lewis
Runner up: Brent Stanton
Rising Star Award: Kayne Turner
Most Improved: Eric MacKenzie
Clubman award: Beau Waters

2013 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Gary Ablett
Runner up: Brent Stanton
Rising Star Award: Matthew Lobbe
Most Improved: Kayne Turner
Clubman award: Justin Westhoff

2012 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Gary Ablett (52)
Runner up: Brent Stanton (36)
Rising Star Award: Tom McDonald / Tom Bell
Most Improved: Dan Nicholson
Clubman award: Jordan Lewis

2011 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Dean Cox (51)
Runner up: Gary Ablett / Brent Stanton (42)
Rising Star Award: Luke Bruest / Stewart Crameri
Most Improved: Max Bailey
Clubman award: Brady Rawlings

2010 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Gary Ablett (69)
Runner up: Chris Judd (37)
Rising Star Award: Mitch Duncan
Most Improved: Brent Renouf
Clubman award: Leigh Adams

2009 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Gary Ablett (62)
Runner up: Brent Stanton (47)
Rising Star Award: Robin Nahas
Most Improved: Colin Sylvia
Clubman award: Rhyce Shaw/ Nathan Lovett-Murray

2008 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Gary Ablett (50)
Runner up: Kane Cornes (45)
Rising Star Award: Jarryd Morton
Most Improved: Rhyce Shaw
Clubman award: Micheal Rischitelli

2007 Club awards:
Best and fairest: Kane Cornes (57 votes)
Runner up: Gary Ablett (45)
Rising star Award: Justin Westhoff
Most Improved: Brett Deliedo
Clubman Award: Scott Lucas

Dunlop

2017 Record: 13th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2016 Record: 4th - 14 wins, 6 losses, 1 draw
2015 Record: 10th - 8 wins, 11 losses
2014 Record: 4th - 14 wins, 7 losses
2013 Record: 9th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2012 Record: 4th - 12 wins, 10 losses
2011 Record: 5th - 13 wins, 7 losses
2010 Record: 4th - 15 wins, 6 losses
2009 Record: 12th - 6 wins, 12 losses
2008 Record: 6th - 12 wins, 8 losses
2007 Record: 1st (premier) - 15 wins, 6 losses
2006 Record: 2nd (runner-up) - 20 wins, 1 loss

Overall Record:
Flags: 1
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 160
Losses: 102
Draws: 1

2018 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Jarrod Witts (134)
Runner-Up: Rory Laird (129)
3rd Place: Lachie Hunter (116)
Rising Star: Jack Higgins
John McCarthy Award: Olli Florent
Best Clubman: Heath Grundy
Hall of Fame Inductee: Andrew Carrazzo

2017 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Rory Laird (128)
Runner-Up: Jarrod Witts (119)
3rd Place: Tom Rockliff (102.5)
Rising Star: Brayden Fiorini
John McCarthy Award: Jack Sinclair
Best Clubman: Tom Rockliff

2016 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Lachie Hunter (130)
Runner-Up: Tom Rockliff (114)
3rd Place: Rory Laird (113.5)
Rising Star: Darcy Tucker
John McCarthy Award: Rory Lobb
Best Clubman: Mitch Robinson

2015 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Matt Priddis (118)
Runner-Up: Toby Greene (99)
3rd Place: Rory Laird (97)
Rising Star: Brandon Ah Chee
John McCarthy Award: Easton Wood
Best Clubman: Ben Brown
Hall of Fame Inductee: Jamie Charman

2014 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Tom Rockliff (148.5)
Runner-Up: Matt Priddis (116)
3rd Place: Bernie Vince (88.5)
Rising Star: Cam Sutcliffe
John McCarthy Award: Cam Guthrie/Matt White
Best Clubman: Nick Maxwell
Hall of Fame Inductee: Graham Johncock

2013 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Matt Priddis (115)
Runner-Up: Tom Rockliff (112)
3rd Place: Bernie Vince (81)
Rising Star: Rory Laird
John McCarthy Award (Most Improved): Brad Hill
Best Clubman: Nick Maxwell
Hall of Fame Inductee: Luke Power

2012 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Tom Rockliff (111)
Runner-Up: Mitch Robinson (100)
3rd Place: Paul Duffield (97.5)
Rising Star: Toby Greene
Most Improved: Taylor Walker
Best Clubman: Sam Wright
Hall of Fame Inductee: Darren Milburn

2011 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Tom Rockliff (129.5)
Runner-Up: Matt Priddis (127)
3rd Place: Daniel Cross (112)
Rising Star: Jeremy Howe
Most Improved: Mitch Robinson
Best Clubman: Matt Thomas
Hall of Fame Inductee: Shannon Grant

2010 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Daniel Cross (127.5)
Runner-Up: Matt Priddis (90)
3rd Place: Tom Rockliff (84)
Rising Star: Tom Rockliff
Most Improved: Mark Jamar
Best Clubman: Will Minson
Hall of Fame Inductee: Matthew Richardson

2009 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Bernie Vince (111)
Runner-Up: Luke Power (110)
3rd Place: Daniel Cross (105.5)
Rising Star: Andy Otten
Most Improved: Paul Duffield
Best Clubman: Will Minson
Hall of Fame Inductee: Scott West

2008 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Matthew Richardson (116)
Runner-Up: Andrew Carrazzo (104.5)
3rd Place: Daniel Cross (93.5)
Rising Star: Ryan Gamble
Most Improved: Bernie Vince
Best Clubman: Shane Birss/Will Minson

2007 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Andrew Carrazzo (133)
Runner-Up: Scott West (101)
3rd Place: Luke Power (98)
Rising Star: Brett Jones
Most Improved: Andrew Carrazzo
Best Clubman: Antoni Grover


Fogdog

2016 Record: 8th, 10 wins, 10 losses
2015 Record:
2014 Record: 6th -14 wins, 7 losses
2013 Record: 4th – 11 wins, 11 losses
2012 Record: 6th - 16 wins, 5 losses
2011 Record: 1st (premier) - 17 wins, 5 losses
2010 Record: 7th - 10 wins, 9 losses
2009 Record: 13th - 5 wins, 13 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 1
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 73
Losses: 50

Stoops

2016 Record: 9th - 10 wins, 9 losses
2015 Record: 18th (wooden spoon) - 5 wins, 14 losses
2014 Record: 7th - 11 wins, 9 losses
2013 Record: 1st (premier) – 19 wins, 3 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 1
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 35
Losses: 26

You Shall be Smoten

2016 Record: 2nd - 16 losses, 5 losses, 1 draw
2015 Record:
2014 Record: 5th - 17 wins, 4 losses
2013 Record: 7th – 12 wins, 8 losses
2012 Record: 2nd - 15 wins, 8 losses
2011 Record: 7th - 11 wins, 8 losses
2010 Record: 6th - 12 wins, 8 losses
2009 Record: 7th - 11 wins, 9 losses
2008 Record: 5th - 15 wins, 5 losses
2007 Record: 13th - 7 wins, 11 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 100
Losses: 61


Awesome Scotty

2016 Record: 5th - 12 wins, 9 losses
2015 Record: 13th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2014 Record: 17th - 4 wins, 15 losses
2013 Record: 8th - 9 wins, 11 losses
2012 Record: 15th - 5 wins, 14 losses
2011 Record: 9th - 9 wins, 9 losses
2010 Record: 14th - 4 wins, 14 losses
2009 Record: 11th - 6 wins, 12 losses
2008 Record: 3rd - 13 wins, 7 losses
2007 Record: 6th - 15 wins, 5 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 72
Losses: 99

2009 Club awards:
Best and Fairest: Jed Adcock (22)
Runner-up: Adam Selwood
Rising Start Award: Brendan Whitecross


wimmera

2015 Record: 11th - 8 wins, 11 losses
2014 Record: 13th - 6 wins, 13 losses
2013 Record: 17th - 5 wins, 14 losses
2012 Record: 9th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2011 Record: 16th - 4 wins, 14 losses
2010 Record: 13th - 6 wins, 12 losses
2009 Record: 5th - 13 wins, 7 losses
2008 Record: 8th - 10 wins, 9 losses
2007 Record: 4th - 12 wins, 9 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 73
Losses: 95

2012 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Dayne Beams (87.5 votes)
Runner Up: Matt De Boer (40.5)
3rd Place: Liam Shiels (38)
4th Place: Tom Hawkins/Tom Liberatore (35.5)
5th Place: Craig Bird (24.5)


Blummers

2016 Record: 6th - 13 wins, 8 losses
2015 Record:
2014 Record: 3rd - 17 wins, 4 losses
2013 Record: 10th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2012 Record: 12th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2011 Record: 14th - 4 wins, 14 losses
2010 Record: 8th - 10 wins, 9 losses
2009 Record: 16th - 1 win, 16 losses, 1 draw (wooden spoon)
2008 Record: 16th - 2 wins, 16 losses (wooden spoon)
2007 Record: 5th - 15 wins, 5 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 2
Wins: 65
Losses: 86
Draws: 1

2012 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Callan Ward
Runner up: Matthew Broadbent
Rising Star - Matthew Broadbent
Most Improved - Mitch Wallis
Most Consistent Performer - Matthew Broadbent
Clubman Award: Heath Grundy

2011 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Todd Goldstein
Runner up: Callan Ward
Rising Star - Callan Ward
Most Improved - Todd Goldstein
Most Consistent Performer - Jack Trengove
Clubman Award: Jack Trengove

2010 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Andrew Swallow (133)
Runner up: Jack Reiwoldt (86)
Rising Star - Todd Goldstein
Most Improved - Todd Goldstein
Most Consistent Performer - Andrew Swallow
Clubman Award: Justin Sherman

2009 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Andrew Swallow (105)
Runner up: Richard Tambling (100)
Rising Star - Jack Riewoldt
Most Improved - Andrew Swallow
Most Consistent Performer - Andrew Swallow
Clubman Award: Shannon Hurn

2008 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Andrew Mackie (51)
Runner up: Joel Corey (39)
Rising Star - Richard Tambling
Most Improved - Tom Logan
Most Consistent Performer - Jared Brennan

2007 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Joel Corey
Runner up: Nigel Lappin
Rising Star: Andrew Mackie
Most Improved - Ryan Hargrave
Most Consistent Performer - Shane Tuck


All Black

2016 Record: 18th (wooden spoon) - 3 wins, 16 losses
2015 Record: 9th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2014 Record: 18th (wooden spoon) - 3 wins, 16 losses
2013 Record: 15th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2012 Record: 14th - 6 wins, 14 losses
2011 Record: 6th - 11 wins, 9 losses
2010 Record: 5th - 12 wins, 8 losses
2009 Record: 9th - 8 wins, 10 losses
2008 Record: 12th - 5 wins, 13 losses
2007 Record: 10th - 9 wins, 9 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 1
Wins: 70
Losses: 101

2011 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest winner: Joel Selwood
Runner up: Ryan Griffen/Dyson Heppell
Rising Star - Dyson Heppell
Most Improved - Bachar Houli/Brett Peake

2009 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest winner: Brenden Goddard
Runner up: Joel Selwood
Rising Star - Liam Anthony
Most Improved - Clint Jones

2008 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest winner: Joel Selwood
Runner up: Adam Cooney
Rising Star - Clint Jones
Most Improved - Garrick Ibbotson


Kozza

2016 Record:
2015 Record: 15th - 6 wins, 13 losses
2014 Record: 16th - 5 wins, 14 losses
2013 Record: 13th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2012 Record: 10th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2011 Record: 8th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2010 Record: 15th - 3 wins, 15 losses
2009 Record: 8th - 10 wins, 9 losses
2008 Record: 9th - 10 wins, 8 losses
2007 Record: 14th - 5 wins, 13 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 62
Losses: 106

Jards

2015 Record: 17th - 6 wins, 13 losses
2014 Record: 12th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2013 Record: 3rd - 13 wins, 9 losses
2012 Record: 8th - 11 wins, 9 losses
2011 Record: 13th - 5 wins, 13 losses
2010 Record: 9th - 7 wins, 11 losses
2009 Record: 10th - 8 wins, 10 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 57
Losses: 77

Free Spirit

2014 Record: 8th - 10 wins, 10 losses
2013 Record: 16th - 6 wins, 13 losses
2012 Record: 17th - 3 wins, 16 losses
2011 Record: 12th - 6 wins, 12 losses
2010 Record: 11th - 7 wins, 9 losses (Reappointed Round 3)
2009 Record: MIA.
2008 Record: 14th - 4 wins, 14 losses
2007 Record: 11th - 8 wins, 10 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 44
Losses: 84

2011 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Nathan Jones (4.5 points)
Rising Star: Jack Darling
Best Import: Alex Rance


Mad Bomber

2016 Record: 7th, 10 wins, 7 losses
2015 Record:
2014 Record: 14th - 6 wins, 13 losses
2013 Record: 14th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2012 Record: 11th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2011 Record: 15th - 4 wins, 14 losses
2010 Record: 12th - 6 wins, 12 losses
2009 Record: 15th - 3 wins, 15 losses
2008 Record: 15th - 3 wins, 15 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 36
Losses: 93

2010 Club Awards:
B&F Winner: Michael Rischitelli (43)
B&F Runner Up: Corey Enright (29)
B & F 3rd Place Dayne Beams/Chris Newman (24)
Best First Year Player: Tom Scully
Second Best FYP: Steve Baker
Third Best FYP: Simon Buckley
Coaches Award: Clint Jones
Most Courageous Player: Tom Lonergan
Leading Goal Kicker: Stephen Milne.

2009 Club Awards:
B&F Winner: J Brennan.
B&F Runner Up: B Fevola.
Best First Year Player: G Broughton.
Second Best FYP: D Beams.
Coaches Award: M Kreuzer.
Most Courageous Player: T Richards.
Leading Goal Kicker: B Fevola.

2008 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Simon Black (51)
Runner up: Brad Green (44)
Rising Star – Shane Valenti
Most Improved – Kelvin Moore
Most Consistent Performer – Dale Morris
Coaches Award – Ted Richards

Windy Dill

2016 Record: 3rd - 16 wins 5 losses
2015 Record:
2014 Record: 11th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2013 Record: 6th - 13 wins, 8 losses
2012 Record: 7th - 12 wins, 8 losses
2011 Record: 17th - 1 wins, 17 losses (wooden spoon)

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 1
Wins: 35
Losses: 43
Draws: 0

2012 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Steele Sidebottom
Runner up: Jack Grimes
Third Place: Rory Sloane
Rising Star: Rory Sloane
Most Improved: Clancee Pearce
Clubman award: Jack Ziebell

2011 Club Awards:
Best and fairest: Steele Sidebottom (1708)
Runner up: Sam Jacobs (1532)
Third Place: Jack Ziebell (1525)
Best First Year Player: David Swallow
Most Improved: Shane Savage
Clubman award: Bradley Sheppard

Special Agent Johnny Utah

2016 Record: 11th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2015 Record:
2014 Record: 10th - 9 wins, 10 losses
2013 Record: 18th - 3 wins, 16 losses (wooden spoon)
2012 Record: 18th - 3 wins, 16 losses (wooden spoon)
2011 Record: 10th - 8 wins, 10 losses
2010 Record: 16th - 1 win, 17 losses (wooden spoon)
2009 Record: 14th - 4 wins, 14 losses
2008 Record: 13th - 5 wins, 13 losses
2007 Record: 16th - 1 win, 5 losses (caretaker)

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 3
Wins: 34
Losses: 101

2010 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Travis Boak (32)
Runner Up: Brent Prismall (28)
Most Improved: Brad Ebert
Rising Star: Dustin Martin

2009 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Mitch Clark (29)
Runner up: Travis Boak (23)
Most Improved: Mitch Clark
Rising Star: Jack Grimes

2008 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Tyson Edwards (34)
Runner up: Nick Stevens (27)
Most Improved: Brad Symes
Best first year player: Brett Ebert

Vandrs

2016 Record: 13th - 7 wins, 13 losses
2015 Record: 14th - 7 wins, 12 losses
2014 Record: 9th – 9 wins, 9 losses, 1 draw
2013 Record: 12th - 8 wins, 11 losses
2012 Record: 13th - 7 wins, 12 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 31
Losses: 44
Draws: 1

2012 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Ivan Maric (68 votes)
Runner-Up: Dayne Zorko (35)
3rd Place: Mitch Duncan (28)
Most Improved Player : Ivan Maric
Best First year player: Dayne Zorko
Rising star: Devon Smith
Clubman Award: Martin Mattner


Coaching Graveyard:

Screw Flanders
2012 Record: 5th - 16 wins, 5 losses (resigned)
2011 Record: 2nd - 19 wins, 2 losses
2010 Record: 3rd - 17 wins, 4 losses
2009 Record: 3rd - 17 wins, 3 losses
2008 Record: 4th - 13 wins, 8 losses
2007 Record: 8th - 9 wins, 10 losses

Overall Record:
Flags: 0
Wooden Spoons: 0
Wins: 91
Losses: 32

2010 Club Awards:
Best and Fairest: Dane Swan (46 votes)
Runner-up: Daniel Giansiracusa and Scott Thompson (tied on 18 votes)
Best first year player: Brent Macaffer
Most improved: Shane Mumford
Best clubman: Hamish Hartlett


#4

Didn’t realise the comp went back to 2006. Impressive.

No wonder i’m having a hard time building my team, I inherited a constant lower ladder team. 3rd year into rebuild to try fix the imbalance.