2018 BBFFL#2 Draft Order


#1

Thanks Round 1

  1. Ivan - Jack Higgins (Richmond)
  2. westozziebomber - Andrew Brayshaw (Fremantle)
  3. Cafegerat - Nicholas Coffield (St Kilda)
  4. 51 Bewick - Shaun Grigg (Richmond)
  5. Stoops - Luke Davies-Uniacke (North Melbourne)
  6. Jave - Cameron Rayner (Brisbane Lions)
  7. Birch19 - Darcy Fogarty (Adelaide)
  8. TrevorBix - Paddy Dow (Carlton)
  9. Ivan - Lachlan Fogarty (Geelong)
  10. Stoops - Jaidyn Stephenson (Collingwood)
  11. No. 5 - Jasper Pittard (Port Adelaide)
  12. Don to Death - Adam Cerra (Fremantle)
  13. Come Back Hirdy - Timothy Kelly (Geelong)
  14. Eggs - Sam Murray (Collingwood)
  15. Wezza - Hunter Clark (St Kilda)
  16. westozziebomber - Bailey Banfield (Fremantle)
  17. westozziebomber - James Worpel (Hawthorn)
  18. Bargey - Richard Douglas (Adelaide)

Round 2
19. Ivan - Cam O’Shea (Carlton)
20. westozziebomber - Charlie Constable (Geelong)
21. Cafegerat - Nick Holman (Gold Coast Suns)
22. 51 Bewick - Aaron Naughton (Western Bulldogs)
23. Stoops - Isaac ■■■■■■■ (Greater Western Sydney)
24. Jave - Harrison Wigg (Gold Coast Suns)
25. Birch19 - Bailey Williams (Western Bulldogs)
26. Ivan - James Harmes (Melbourne)
27. redbull - Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
28. westozziebomber - Jamie MacMillan (North Melbourne)
29. No. 5 - Matt Rosa (Gold Coast Suns)
30. Don to Death - Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
31. Come Back Hirdy - Callum Brown (Collingwood)
32. westozziebomber - Matt Taberner (Fremantle)
33. Wezza - Tom Hickey (St Kilda)
34. Aceman - Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide)
35. Ivan - Robbie Fox (Sydney)
36. Bargey - Alex Rance (Richmond)

Round 3
37. Saladin - Aiden Bonar (Greater Western Sydney)
38. westozziebomber - Marley Williams (North Melbourne)
39. Cafegerat - Adam Tomlinson (Greater Western Sydney)
40. 51 Bewick - Trent McKenzie (Port Adelaide)
41. Stoops - Jimmy Webster (St Kilda)
42. Jave - Bayley Fritsch (Melbourne)
43. Birch19 - Dom Barry (Port Adelaide)
44. TrevorBix - Jeremy Finlayson (Greater Western Sydney)
45. Saladin - Eddie Betts (Adelaide)
46. Stoops - Lochie O’Brien (Carlton)
47. No. 5 - Cameron Pedersen (Melbourne)
48. Don to Death - Kaiden Brand (Hawthorn)
49. Come Back Hirdy - Harry Morrison (Hawthorn)
50. Eggs - Dawson Simpson (Greater Western Sydney)
51. Wezza - Josh Walker (Brisbane Lions)
52. Aceman - Harry Taylor (Geelong)
53. westozziebomber - Liam Ryan (West Coast Eagles)
54. Bargey - Kamdyn McIntosh (Richmond)

Round 4
55. redbull - Grant Birchall (Hawthorn)
56. westozziebomber - Shane Edwards (Richmond)
57. Cafegerat - Mark Hutchings (West Coast Eagles)
58. 51 Bewick - Taylor Duryea (Hawthorn)
59. Stoops - Jack Darling (West Coast Eagles)
60. Jave - Darcy Lang (Carlton)
61. Birch19 - Declan Mountford (North Melbourne)
62. TrevorBix - Reece Conca (Richmond)
63. Saladin - George Horlin-Smith (Geelong)
64. westozziebomber - Jordan Ridley (Essendon)
65. No. 5 - Levi Greenwood (Collingwood)
66. Don to Death - Jack Silvagni (Carlton)
67. Come Back Hirdy - Luke Partington (West Coast Eagles)
68. Eggs - Billy Stretch (Melbourne)
69. Wezza - Ben Jacobs (North Melbourne)
70. Aceman - Maverick Weller (St Kilda)
71. redbull - Dean Towers (Sydney)
72. Bargey - Curtly Hampton (Adelaide)

Round 5
73. Ivan - Rhys Stanley (Geelong)
74. Cafegerat - Tom Doedee (Adelaide)
75. 51 Bewick - Brennan Cox (Fremantle)
76. The Melkman - Matthew Broadbent (Port Adelaide)
77. Jave - Hamish Brayshaw (West Coast Eagles)
78. Birch19 - Jayden Short (Richmond)
79. TrevorBix - Stefan Giro (Fremantle)
80. Saladin - Lachlan Murphy (Adelaide)
81. The Melkman - Travis Varcoe (Collingwood)
82. No. 5 - Mark LeCras (West Coast Eagles)
83. Don to Death - Tom Williamson (Carlton)
84. Come Back Hirdy - David Cuningham (Carlton)
85. Eggs - David Mackay (Adelaide)
86. Wezza - Shaun Atley (North Melbourne)
87. Aceman - Harrison Himmelberg (Greater Western Sydney)
88. redbull - Anthony Miles (Richmond)
89. Bargey - Riley Knight (Adelaide)

Round 6
90. Ivan - Hayden Ballantyne (Fremantle)
91. Stoops - Zachary Bailey (Brisbane Lions)
92. Cafegerat - Nicholas Shipley (Greater Western Sydney)
93. 51 Bewick - Michael Rischitelli (Gold Coast Suns)
94. Stoops - Matthew Ling (Sydney)
95. Jave - Luke Lavender (Essendon)
96. Birch19 - Dean Kent (Melbourne)
97. TrevorBix - Reilly O’Brien (Adelaide)
98. Saladin - Dylan Moore (Hawthorn)
99. The Melkman - Kieran Lovell (Hawthorn)
100. No. 5 - Oscar McDonald (Melbourne)
101. Don to Death - Fraser McInnes (West Coast Eagles)
102. Come Back Hirdy - Ed Vickers-Willis (North Melbourne)
103. Eggs - Josh Bruce (St Kilda)
104. Wezza - Matt De Boer (Greater Western Sydney)
105. Aceman - Mitch Brown (Essendon)
106. redbull - Jordan Gallucci (Adelaide)
107. Bargey - Cameron Sutcliffe (Fremantle)

Round 7
108. Ivan - Harry Cunningham (Sydney)
109. Cafegerat - Darcy MacPherson (Gold Coast Suns)
110. 51 Bewick - Tom Barrass (West Coast Eagles)
111. Stoops - Wylie Buzza (Geelong)
112. Jave - Charlie Spargo (Melbourne)
113. Birch19 - Jack Lonie (St Kilda)
114. TrevorBix - Brayden Ainsworth (West Coast Eagles)
115. Saladin - Aaron Francis (Essendon)
116. The Melkman - Archie Smith (Brisbane Lions)
117. No. 5 - Easton Wood (Western Bulldogs)
118. Don to Death - Patrick Lipinski (Western Bulldogs)
119. Come Back Hirdy - Alex Fasolo (Collingwood)
120. Eggs - Mitch Crowden (Fremantle)
121. Wezza - Mitchell Hibberd (North Melbourne)
122. Aceman - Brandon Zerk-Thatcher (Essendon)
123. redbull - Josh Wagner (Melbourne)
124. Bargey - Tom Jonas (Port Adelaide)

Round 8
125. Ivan - Mark O’Connor (Geelong)
126. Cafegerat - Darcy Gardiner (Brisbane Lions)
127. 51 Bewick - Adam Kennedy (Greater Western Sydney)
128. Stoops - Matt Dea (Essendon)
129. Jave - Sam Draper (Essendon)
130. Birch19 - Cam McCarthy (Fremantle)
131. TrevorBix - Jono O’Rourke (Hawthorn)
132. Saladin - Daniel Rioli (Richmond)
133. The Melkman - Zac Giles-Langdon (Greater Western Sydney)
134. No. 5 - Jarryn Geary (St Kilda)
135. Don to Death - Tim O’Brien (Hawthorn)
136. Come Back Hirdy - Matthew Lobbe (Carlton)
137. The Melkman - Jesse Joyce (Gold Coast Suns)
138. Wezza - Jarrod Garlett (Carlton)
139. Aceman - Mason Redman (Essendon)
140. redbull - Jordan Dawson (Sydney)
141. Bargey - Tomas Bugg (Melbourne)

Round 9
142. redbull - Zach Guthrie (Geelong)
143. The Melkman - Jayden Laverde (Essendon)
144. Cafegerat - Tom Nicholls (Gold Coast Suns)
145. 51 Bewick - Jesse Lonergan (Gold Coast Suns)
146. Jave - Dylan Clarke (Essendon)
147. Birch19 - Brayden Sier (Collingwood)
148. TrevorBix - Harry Marsh (Sydney)
149. Saladin - Rowan Marshall (St Kilda)
150. The Melkman - Sam Wright ( North Melbourne)
151. No. 5 - Ivan Soldo (Richmond)
152. Don to Death - Josh Daicos (Collingwood)
153. Come Back Hirdy - Thomas Cole (West Coast Eagles)
154. redbull - Sam Lloyd (Richmond)
155. Wezza - Daniel Lloyd (Greater Western Sydney)
156. Aceman - Patrick Naish (Richmond)
157. redbull - Rupert Wills (Collingwood)
158. Bargey - Tom McCartin (Sydney)

Round 10
159. Ivan - Tim Broomhead (Collingwood)
160. The Melkman - David Mirra (Hawthorn)
161. Cafegerat - Claye Beams (Brisbane Lions)
162. 51 Bewick - James Cousins (Hawthorn)
163. Jave - Ethan Hughes (Fremantle)
164. Birch19 - Matt Guelfi (Essendon)
165. TrevorBix - Josh Schache (Footscray)
166. Saladin - Danyle Pearce (Fremantle)
167. Eggs - Andy Otten (Adelaide)
168. No. 5 - Jack Trengove (Port Adelaide)
169. Don to Death - Lewis Young (Hawthorn)
170. Come Back Hirdy - Ryley Stoddart (Sydney)
171. Eggs - Tom Murphy (North Melbourne)
172. Wezza - Ed Richards (Footscray)
173. Aceman - Kym Lebois (Carlton)
174. Bargey - Nathan Broad (Richmond)

Round 11
175. TrevorBix - Joshua Schoenfeld (Gold Coast)
176. Saladin - Sean Lemmens (Gold Coast)
177. The Melkman - Harris Andrews (Brisbane)
178. Eggs - Jimmy Toumpas (Port Adelaide)
179. Aceman - Connor Ballenden (Brisbane)

Round 12
180. Eggs - Jake Neade (Port Adelaide)

LTI Replacement Picks

  1. Birch19 - Luke Brown (Adelaide)
  2. Saladin - Heath Grundy (Sydney)
  3. Aceman
  4. Birch19

Summary of Picks
51 Bewick (10) 4,22,40,58,75,93,110,127,145,162
Aceman (10) 34,52,70,87,105,122,139,156,173,179
Bargey (10) 18,36,54,72,89,107,124,141,158,174
Birch19 (10) 7,25,43,61,78,96,113,130,147,164
Cafegerat (10) 3,21,39,57,74,92,109,126,144,161
Come Back Hirdy (10) 13,31,49,67,84,102,119,136,153,170
Don to Death (10) 12,30,48,66,83,101,118,135,152,169
Eggs (10) 14,50,68,85,103,120,167,171,178,180
Ivan (10) 1,9,19,26,35,73,90,108,125,159
Jave (10) 6,24,42,60,77,95,112,129,146,163
No. 5 (10) 11,29,47,65,82,100,117,134,151,168
redbull (10) 27,55,71,88,106,123,140,142,154,157
Saladin (10) 37,45,63,80,98,115,132,149,166,176
Stoops (10) 5,10,23,41,46,59,91,94,111,128
The Melkman (10) 76,81,99,116,133,137,143,150,160,177
TrevorBix (10) 8,44,62,79,97,114,131,148,165,175
westozziebomber (10) 2,16,17,20,28,32,38,53,56,64
Wezza (10) 15,33,51,69,86,104,121,138,155,172