2020 BBFFL#2 Draft

2020 BBFFL#2 Draft

Round 1

  1. Crazy Bomber - Matthew Rowell (Gold Coast Suns)
  2. Fogdog - Luke Jackson (Melbourne)
  3. maxx - Tom Green (Greater Western Sydney)
  4. Stoops - Noah Anderson (Gold Coast Suns)
  5. Vandrs - Dylan Stephens (Sydney)
  6. Crazy Bomber - Lachlan Ash (Greater Western Sydney)
  7. TrevorBix - Hayden Young (Fremantle)
  8. redbull - Caleb Serong (Fremantle)
  9. cafegerat - Deven Robertson (Brisbane Lions)
  10. saladin - Sam Flanders (Gold Coast Suns)
  11. Stoops - Will Gould (Sydney)
  12. maxx - Cooper Stephens (Geelong)
  13. The Ant - Liam Henry (Fremantle)
  14. The Ant - Brodie Kemp (Carlton)
  15. Come Back Hirdy - Trent Rivers (Melbourne)
  16. Fogdog - Brandon Starcevich (Brisbane Lions)
  17. Aceman -Josh Kennedy (West Coast Eagles)
  18. Fogdog - Kade Simpson (Carlton)

Round 2
19. maxx - Miles Bergman (Port Adelaide)
20. Fogdog - Steven May (Melbourne)
21. The Ant - Jonathon Patton (Hawthorn)
22. Stoops - Will Day (Hawthorn)
23. Vandrs - Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast Suns)
24. Don to Death - Isaac ■■■■■■■ (Greater Western Sydney)
25. TrevorBix - Connor Budarick (Gold Coast Suns)
26. Don to Death - Jake Kelly (Adelaide)
27. cafegerat - Changkuoth Jiath (Hawthorn)
28. The Melkman - John Noble (Collingwood)
29. The Melkman - Jeremy Sharp (Gold Coast Suns)
30. Wezza - Callum Coleman-Jones (Richmond)
31. saladin - Shai Bolton (Richmond)
32. No. 5 - Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide)
33. Come Back Hirdy - Callum Brown (Collingwood)
34. Speedy_Gonzales - Jake Melksham (Melbourne)
35. Aceman - Mitchell Georgiades (Port Adelaide)
36. redbull - Bailey Williams (Western Bulldogs)

Round 3
37. maxx - Brayden Sier (Collingwood)
38. Fogdog - Aliir Aliir (Sydney)
39. The Ant - Matt De Boer (Greater Western Sydney)
40. Stoops -Riley Collier-Dawkins (Richmond)
41. Vandrs - Reece Conca (Fremantle)
42. Don to Death - David Mundy (Fremantle)
43. TrevorBix - Jimmy Webster (St Kilda)
44. saladin - Harry Schoenberg (Adelaide)
45. cafegerat - Shaun Atley (North Melbourne)
46. Crazy Bomber - Willem Drew (Port Adelaide)
47. redbull - Harry Morrison (Hawthorn)
48. Fogdog - Jarryn Geary (St Kilda)
49. Don to Death - Lewis Jetta (West Coast Eagles)
50. Fogdog - Tom Hawkins (Geelong)
51. Come Back Hirdy - Curtis Taylor (North Melbourne)
52. Speedy_Gonzales - Adam Kennedy (Greater Western Sydney)
53. Aceman - Dougal Howard (St Kilda)
54. Fogdog - Dom Tyson (North Melbourne)

Round 4
55. maxx - Jarrod Brander (West Coast Eagles)
56. Fogdog - Grant Birchall (Brisbane Lions)
57. Don to Death - Cameron Guthrie (Geelong)
58. Fogdog - Marcus Adams (Brisbane Lions)
59. Vandrs - Ben Long (St Kilda)
60. Don to Death - Ben Paton (St Kilda)
61. TrevorBix - Finn Maginness (Hawthorn)
62. Ivan - Michael Hibberd (Melbourne)
63. cafegerat - Luke McDonald (North Melbourne)
64. redbull - Mitch Crowden (Fremantle)
65. Ivan - Rupert Wills (Collingwood)
66. The Melkman - Lachlan Schultz (Fremantle)
67. saladin - Jack Bytel (St Kilda)
68. No 5 - Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
69. Come Back Hirdy - Jake Carlisle (St Kilda)
70. No 5 - Levi Casboult (Carlton)
71. Aceman - Phil Davis (Greater Western Sydney)
72. Wezza - Ned McHenry (Adelaide)

Round 5
73. Ivan - Steven Motlop (Port Adelaide)
74. Stoops - Tom De Koning (Carlton)
75. The Ant - Jacob Townsend (Essendon)
76. Stoops - Lachie Plowman (Carlton)
77. Vandrs - Nicholas Shipley (Greater Western Sydney)
78. Don to Death - Patrick Naish (Richmond)
79. TrevorBix - Tyler Brown (Collingwood)
80. redbull - Zach Guthrie (Geelong)
81. cafegerat - Sam Philp (Carlton)
82. Crazy Bomber - Jamie Cripps (West Coast Eagles)
83. Ivan - Mark Hutchings (West Coast Eagles)
84. The Melkman - Darcy Fort (Geelong)
85. redbull - Marc Pittonet (Carlton)
86. No 5 - Callum Ah Chee (Brisbane Lions)
87. Come Back Hirdy - Daniel Rioli (Richmond)
88. Speedy_Gonzales - Matt Guelfi (Essendon)
89. Aceman - Ben King (Gold Coast Suns)
90. Wezza - Jack Mahony (North Melbourne)

Round 6
91. maxx - Jay Rantall (Collingwood)
92. The Melkman - Tom Atkins (Geelong)
93. The Ant - Josh Jenkins (Geelong)
94. Stoops - Sam Sturt (Fremantle)
95. Vandrs - Martin Gleeson (Essendon)
96. Don to Death - Kysaiah Kropinyeri-Pickett (Melbourne)
97. TrevorBix - Myles Poholke (Adelaide)
98. redbull - Ben Keays (Adelaide)
99. cafegerat - Mark O’Connor (Geelong)
100. Crazy Bomber - Jake Waterman (West Coast Eagles)
101. redbull - Trent Bianco (Collingwood)
102. Stoops - Fischer Mcasey (Adelaide)
103. saladin - Todd Marshall (Port Adelaide)
104. No 5 - Lochie O’Brien (Carlton)
105. Come Back Hirdy - Bailey Williams (West Coast Eagles)
106. Speedy_Gonzales - Alex Sexton (Gold Coast Suns)
107. Aceman - Billy Frampton (Adelaide)
108. Wezza - Mitchell Hibberd (Essendon)

Round 7
109. maxx - Matthew Ling (Sydney)
110. Stoops - Tim O’Brien (Hawthorn)
111. The Ant - Nick Bryan (Essendon)
112. Stoops - Jackson Mead (Port Adelaide)
113. Vandrs - Jesse Hogan (Fremantle)
114. Don to Death - Josh Walker (North Melbourne)
115. TrevorBix - Justin McInerney (Sydney)
116. No 5 - Stephen Hill (Fremantle)
117. cafegerat - Samuel Switkowski (Fremantle)
118. redbull - Corey Lyons (Brisbane Lions)
119. The Melkman - Cam McCarthy (Fremantle)
120. The Melkman - Cody Weightman (Western Bulldogs)
121. Don to Death - Mabior Chol (Richmond)
122. No 5 - Taylor Walker (Adelaide)
123. Come Back Hirdy - Louis Butler (Western Bulldogs)
124. Speedy_Gonzales - Ned Cahill (Essendon)
125. Aceman - Josh Bruce (Western Bulldogs)
126. Wezza - Ethan Hughes (Fremantle)

Round 8
127. maxx - Thomson Dow (Richmond)
128. Ivan - Jackson Nelson (West Coast Eagles)
129. The Ant - Allen Christensen (Brisbane Lions)
130. Ivan - Nick Holman (Gold Coast Suns)
131. Vandrs - Michael Gibbons (Carlton)
132. saladin - Jack Madgen (Collingwood)
133. TrevorBix - Nick Larkey (North Melbourne)
134. redbull - Josh Schache (Western Bulldogs)
135. cafegerat - Brock Smith (Brisbane Lions)
136. Crazy Bomber - Oscar Allen (West Coast Eagles)
137. maxx - Noah Balta (Richmond)
138. The Melkman - Aaron vandenBerg (Melbourne)
139. saladin - Jordan Roughead (Collingwood)
140. No 5 - Tom McCartin (Sydney)
141. Come Back Hirdy - Sam Ramsay (Carlton)
142. Speedy_Gonzales - David Mackay (Adelaide)
143. Aceman - Luke Valente (Fremantle)
144. Wezza - Dan Butler (St Kilda)

Round 9
145. maxx - Sam Hayes (Port Adelaide)
146. Ivan - Tristan Xerri (North Melbourne)
147. The Ant - Tobe Watson (Fremantle)
148. Ivan - Sean Lemmens (Gold Coast Suns)
149. Vandrs - Ed Phillips (St Kilda)
150. saladin - Ryan Clarke (Sydney)
151. TrevorBix - Lloyd Meek (Fremantle)
152. cafegerat - Ian Hill (Greater Western Sydney)
153. Crazy Bomber - Matt Scharenberg (Collingwood)
154. Ivan - Patrick Wilson (Adelaide)
155. The Melkman - Dylan Williams (Port Adelaide)
156. saladin - Charlie Ballard (Gold Coast Suns)
157. No 5 - Shane Mumford (Greater Western Sydney)
158. Come Back Hirdy - Robbie Tarrant (North Melbourne)
159. Speedy_Gonzales - Brandon Matera (Fremantle)
160. Aceman - Laitham Vandermeer (Western Bulldogs)
161. Wezza - Mitch Brown (Melbourne)

Round 10
162. No 5 - Dayne Beams (Collingwood)
163. saladin - Harrison Jones (Essendon)
164. Ivan - Jacob Kennerley (Geelong)
165. Vandrs - Luke Brown (Adelaide)
166. TrevorBix - Brayden Ainsworth (West Coast Eagles)
167. cafegerat - Lachlan Murphy (Adelaide)
168. Crazy Bomber - Jackson Trengove (Western Bulldogs)
169. The Melkman - Damon Greaves (Hawthorn)
170. Come Back Hirdy - Bradley Close (Geelong)
171. Speedy_Gonzales - Ryan Byrnes (St Kilda)
172. Aceman - Dylan Grimes (Richmond)
173. Wezza - Tom Hickey (West Coast Eagles)

Round 11
174. The Ant - Ben Davis (Adelaide)
175. Crazy Bomber - Matthew Kennedy (Carlton)
176. Speedy_Gonzales - Ryan Abbott (St Kilda)
177. Wezza - Kamdyn McIntosh (Richmond)

Round 12
178. Crazy Bomber - Xavier O’Halloran (Greater Western Sydney)
179. Speedy_Gonzales - Sam Reid (Greater Western Sydney)
180. Wezza - Nakia Cockatoo (Geelong)

LTI Replacement Picks
181. Fogdog (Tim Golds) - Harley Bennell (Melbourne)
182. Don to Death (Jarman Impey) - Bailey Banfield (Fremantle)
183. Crazy Bomber (Cale Hooker) - Majak Daw (North Melbourne)
184. The Melkman (Blake Hardwick) - Trent McKenzie (Port Adelaide)
185. The Melkman (Tim Taranto) - Matthew Flynn (Greater Western Sydney)

2 Likes

Pick 4. Noah Anderson

2 Likes

Pick 5. Dylan Stephens

3 Likes

I’ve added in the players taken up until end of Round 3.

Note that Fogs pick of Dom Tyson will show up on UF as Dtd’s selection. This is incorrect, it is Fogs player.

2 Likes

Website Design